skip navigation

Winter High School 6v6 Indoor Champions League

Wilmington Delaware High School Soccer League Winter

BOYS BRACKETS

GIRLS BRACKETS

Playoff Master Schedule

Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Division / Round
Feb 24 5:00:00 PM 1 Girls Silver 8 Seed Girls Silver 9 Seed Girls Silver R1
Feb 24 5:00:00 PM 2 Girls Silver 7 Seed Girls Silver 10 Seed Girls Silver R1
Feb 24 5:00:00 PM 3 Girls Silver 5 Seed Girls Silver 12 Seed Girls Silver R1
Feb 24 5:00:00 PM 4 Girls Silver 6 Seed Girls Silver 11 Seed Girls Silver R1
Feb 24 5:40:00 PM 1 Girls Silver 4 Seed Girls Silver 13 Seed Girls Silver R1
Feb 24 5:40:00 PM 2 Girls Silver 3 Seed Girls Silver 14 Seed Girls Silver R1
Feb 24 5:40:00 PM 3 Girls Gold 7 Seed Girls Gold 10 Seed Girls Gold R1
Feb 24 5:40:00 PM 4 Girls Gold 8 Seed Girls Gold 9 Seed Girls Gold R1
Feb 24 6:20:00 PM 1 Girls Silver 1 Seed Girls Silver 8/9 Girls Silver QF
Feb 24 6:20:00 PM 2 Girls Silver 2 Seed Girls Silver 7/10 Girls Silver QF
Feb 24 6:20:00 PM 3 Girls Gold 5 Seed Girls Gold 12 Seed Girls Gold R1
Feb 24 6:20:00 PM 4 Girls Gold 6 Seed Girls Gold 11 Seed Girls Gold R1
Feb 24 7:00:00 PM 1 Girls Silver 3/14 Girls Silver 6/11 Girls Silver QF
Feb 24 7:00:00 PM 2 Girls Silver 4/13 Girls Silver 5/12 Girls Silver QF
Feb 24 7:00:00 PM 3 Girls Gold 1 Seed Girls Gold 8/9 Girls Gold QF
Feb 24 7:00:00 PM 4 Girls Gold 2 Seed Girls Gold 7/10 Girls Gold QF
Feb 24 7:40:00 PM 1 Girls Gold 3 Seed Girls Gold 6/11 Girls Gold QF
Feb 24 7:40:00 PM 2 Girls Gold 4 Seed Girls Gold 5/12 Girls Gold QF
Feb 24 7:40:00 PM 3 Girls Silver QF 1 Girls Silver QF 4 Girls Silver SF
Feb 24 7:40:00 PM 4 Girls Silver QF 2 Girls Silver QF 3 Girls Silver SF
Feb 24 8:20:00 PM 1 Girls Gold QF 1 Girls Gold QF 4 Girls Gold SF
Feb 24 8:20:00 PM 2 Girls Gold QF 2 Girls Gold QF 3 Girls Gold SF
Feb 24 8:20:00 PM 3 Boys Silver 7 Seed Boys Silver 10 Seed Boys Silver R1
Feb 24 8:20:00 PM 4 Boys Silver 8 Seed Boys Silver 9 Seed Boys Silver R1
Feb 24 9:00:00 PM 1 Boys Silver 5 Seed Boys Silver 12 Seed Boys Silver R1
Feb 24 9:00:00 PM 2 Boys Silver 6 Seed Boys Silver 11 Seed Boys Silver R1
Feb 24 9:00:00 PM 3 Girls Gold SF 1 Girls Gold SF 2 Girls Gold Final
Feb 24 9:00:00 PM 4 Girls Silver SF 1 Girls Silver SF Girls Silver Final
Feb 24 9:40:00 PM 1 Boys Gold 3 Seed Boys Gold 6 Seed Boys Gold QF
Feb 24 9:40:00 PM 2 Boys Gold 4 Seed Boys Gold 5 Seed Boys Gold QF
Feb 24 9:40:00 PM 3 Boys Gold 1 Seed Boys Gold 8 Seed Boys Gold QF
Feb 24 9:40:00 PM 4 Boys Gold 2 Seed Boys Gold 7 Seed Boys Gold QF
Feb 24 10:20:00 PM 1 Boys Silver 1 Seed Boys Silver 8/9 Boys Silver QF
Feb 24 10:20:00 PM 2 Boys Silver 2 Seed Boys Silver 7/10 Boys Silver QF
Feb 24 10:20:00 PM 3 Boys Silver 3 Seed Boys Silver 6/11 Boys Silver QF
Feb 24 10:20:00 PM 4 Boys Silver 4 Seed Boys Silver 5/12 Boys Silver QF
Feb 24 11:00:00 PM 1 Boys Gold QF 1 Boys Gold QF 4 Boys Gold SF
Feb 24 11:00:00 PM 2 Boys Gold QF 2 Boys Gold QF 3 Boys Gold SF
Feb 24 11:00:00 PM 3 Boys Silver QF 1 Boys Silver QF 4 Boys Silver SF
Feb 24 11:00:00 PM 4 Boys Silver QF 2 Boys Silver QF 3 Boys Silver SF
Feb 24 11:40:00 PM 1 Boys Gold SF 1 Boys Gold SF 2 Boys Gold Final
Feb 24 11:40:00 PM 2 Boys Silver SF 1 Boys Silver SF Boys Silver Final
Feb 25 5:00:00 PM 1 Girls Bronze 7 Seed Girls Bronze 10 Seed Girls Bronze R1
Feb 25 5:00:00 PM 2 Girls Bronze 8 Seed Girls Bronze 9 Seed Girls Bronze R1
Feb 25 5:40:00 PM 1 Girls Bronze 3 Seed Girls Bronze 6 Seed Girls Bronze QF 3
Feb 25 5:40:00 PM 2 Girls Bronze 4 Seed Girls Bronze 5 Seed Girls Bronze QF 4
Feb 25 6:20:00 PM 1 Girls Bronze 1 Seed Girls Bronze 8/9 Girls Bronze QF 1
Feb 25 6:20:00 PM 2 Girls Bronze 2 Seed Girls Bronze 7/10 Girls Bronze QF 2
Feb 25 7:00:00 PM 1 Girls Bronze QF 1 Girls Bronze QF 4 Girls Bronze SF 1
Feb 25 7:00:00 PM 2 Girls Bronze QF 2 Girls Bronze QF 3 Girls Bronze SF 2
Feb 25 7:40:00 PM 1 Boys Bronze 7 Seed Boys Bronze 10 Seed Boys Bronze R1
Feb 25 7:40:00 PM 2 Boys Bronze 8 Seed Boys Bronze 9 Seed Boys Bronze R1
Feb 25 8:20:00 PM 1 Girls Bronze SF 1 Girls Bronze SF 2 Girls Bronze Final
Feb 25 8:20:00 PM 2 Boys Bronze 6 Seed Boys Bronze 11 Seed Boys Bronze R1
Feb 25 9:00:00 PM 1 Boys Bronze 5 Seed Boys Bronze 12 Seed Boys Bronze R1
Feb 25 9:00:00 PM 2 Boys Bronze 1 Seed Boys Bronze 8/9 Boys Bronze QF
Feb 25 9:40:00 PM 1 Boys Bronze 2 Seed Boys Bronze 7/10 Boys Bronze QF
Feb 25 9:40:00 PM 2 Boys Bronze 3 Seed Boys Bronze 6/11 Boys Bronze QF
Feb 25 10:20:00 PM 1 Boys Bronze 4 Seed Boys Bronze 5/12 Boys Bronze QF
Feb 25 10:20:00 PM 2      
Feb 25 11:00:00 PM 1 Boys Bronze QF 2 Boys Bronze QF 3 Boys Bronze SF
Feb 25 11:00:00 PM 2 Boys Bronze QF 1 Boys Bronze QF 4 Boys Bronze SF
Feb 25 11:40:00 PM 1 Boys Bronze SF 1 Boys Bronze SF 2 Boys Bronze Final

BPG|SPORTS

2023 AAA Winter High School 6v6 Indoor Champions League

Schedule Announced: Dec. 30, 2022

Registration: $1095 per team includes referee fees

BPG
|SPORTS is excited to announce our Winter High School 2023 Indoor Soccer League.  Enjoy the amenities of The Chase Fieldhouse world-class facilities and compete to be crowned the 2023 Winter Champions.
 

Winter (Games: Inside Turf)

Dates (Friday's)

1/6, 1/13, 1/20, 1/27

2/3, 2/17, 2/24

Times:
 4:30pm - 12:30am

Divisions

Boys & Girls A, B , and C

Location:
The Chase Fieldhouse

Roster Size:
14 Players (Finalized rosters must be submitted by game 1)

6v6 games (5 field players + Goalie). Games are 45 min running clock. Guaranteed minimum of 7 games.  (Games condensed for time on final match day)

Each team must supply their own jersey color which ALL players must wear.

Price: $1095 per team includes referee fees.  All payments are to be made online or by check. Any fees not paid in full by the deadline are assessed a $100 fine. Any team not paid in full by the second game will be removed from the league. BPG
|SPORTS the rights to remove any team, not in compliance with
league and facility rules.

BPG|SPORTS reserve the right to move up to two games per team per season to another night if necessary, to accommodate an overflow of teams.
*Divisions to be condensed if needed

League Rules

  • Teams are required to have High School aged players, however you are not required to play only for your High School. Individual group teams may be created.
  • Player's can be rostered for a maximum of 2 teams.  Any further participation request will need to be submitted to League Director, Michael Xarhoulakos at mikexar@bpgsports.com.
  • Each team to supply their own uniforms, home teams must change if needed.
  • Running Clock
  • Sub on the Fly
  • Indirect Kick-in’s to replace all throw-in’s
  • No Spitting
  • Please have player's play in appropriate divisions based on ability for competitive integrity.